?

Log in

No account? Create an account
not only but also
Photos... 
Comments 
20th-Apr-2009 11:40 am (UTC)
We are hot bitches.

Just sayin'.
20th-Apr-2009 12:13 pm (UTC)
I'd do ya.
20th-Apr-2009 12:42 pm (UTC)
FYI: The Conquest picture called "dean_nick_um.jpg", the um is Laura Shearman, aka Sparks.
20th-Apr-2009 12:45 pm (UTC)
Yup, hadn't recognised her with the glasses, but realised later and forgot to go back to fix it :)
20th-Apr-2009 12:55 pm (UTC)
And on that note...

"grat_fergie_um.jpg", this time the um is Jimmy from Canberra.
20th-Apr-2009 12:56 pm (UTC)
ah, cheers :)
20th-Apr-2009 01:30 pm (UTC)
"milling01.jpg" is Romney Tate.
"milling02.jpg" is Johnny McPherson who ran Slightly Apocalyptic.
"milling03.jpg" is Carl Phillips.
"milling05.jpg" is Tim Wilson talking to Romney, and Garry Nichols is over on the right.
"milling07.jpg" is Adam Mitchell (with the green hair) talking to Benjamin Wright.

I know some of the milling outside people, but not enough to care. :)

Edited at 2009-04-20 01:32 pm (UTC)
21st-Apr-2009 06:51 am (UTC)
Oh, now you're just showing off!
21st-Apr-2009 02:30 am (UTC)
OMG look at all the pretty girls!!!! I need to get my ass back to Australia posthast!


<3 thanks for posting pics. It rocks to see everyone hyper
21st-Apr-2009 04:01 am (UTC)
Heheheh. :) Piles of them! All corsetted. You should rush.
16th-Jun-2009 08:34 am (UTC) - weeeee!
omigod why did nobody tell me that i was missing out on pretty pictures by not having livejournal
nicole is the sex. just thought i'd mention that
17th-Jun-2009 12:45 am (UTC) - Re: weeeee!
Heh, well, all my pics go into the gallery thing, so you don't _need_ lj...
17th-Jun-2009 12:47 am (UTC) - Re: weeeee!
yeah...but this way i might actually get notified of upcoming events...etc... also...your journal updates are amusing
This page was loaded Dec 13th 2017, 3:52 am GMT.